Chedworth Roman Trail10 - 2006
Download Results (pdf format)Download Results (pdf format) 
 
Sunday 2 April 2006. 10:30 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order.
 
Place Time Name Team Cat
Entrant No
1 1:01:59 GRAFFAGNINO, Vito M 1
2 1:03:51 RANKIN, Lee Stroud & District AC M 351
3 1:04:03 JOHNSON, Mike Kenilworth Runners MV40 384
4 1:04:58 WARD, Brendan Cheltenham & County Harriers MV40 203
5 1:05:07 BRADFORD, Tom Hook Norton Harriers M 282
6 1:05:57 BENNETTS, Andrew Chippenham Harriers M 268
7 1:06:24 GORNALL, Robert MV40 298
8 1:06:29 HUGHES, Tim Thames Valley OC MV50 415
9 1:07:32 PENNY, Stuart Chepstow Harriers MV40 403
10 1:07:38 NEWEY, Jon Malvern Joggers M 146
11 1:07:41 LINK, Simon Stourbridge RC MV40 132
12 1:08:23 THORN, Jim Headington Road Runners MV40 173
13 1:08:26 DODD, Paul Chippenham Harriers MV40 227
14 1:08:57 SHEFFIELD, Richard Chippenham Harriers MV40 275
15 1:09:34 SCHENK, Veit Headington Road Runners M 363
16 1:09:57 PRICE, Trevor M 401
17 1:10:20 WILLIAMS, Michael Kenilworth Runners MV40 247
18 1:10:33 LLOYD, Peter Gloucester AC MV40 219
19 1:10:40 COLBECK, Christopher Headington Road Runners M 378
20 1:10:50 HOUGHTON, Andrew MV40 41
21 1:11:35 LEGGATE, Bill Cirencester AC M 365
22 1:11:59 GOULDING, Stephen Pewsey Vale RC MV40 370
23 1:12:10 RICHARDS, Steve Swindon Tri Club M 347
24 1:12:15 ASTON, Andy Stourbridge RC MV40 207
25 1:12:21 ARTHURS, Julian Chippenham Harriers MV40 319
26 1:12:37 KEIGHLEY, Jon Swindon Striders MV40 342
27 1:12:42 COLES, Ben Bourton Road Runners M 379
28 1:13:19 TUNE, Michael M 274
29 1:13:28 FALLOWS, Marc M 258
30 1:13:30 HERRINGTON, Steve Hereford Couriers MV50 346
31 1:13:40 TOWNSEND, Matthew Les Croupiers RC M 195
32 1:14:00 WHITTOCK, Tony Eynsham Road Runners MV50 36
33 1:14:17 GREW, Graham Great Western Runners MV50 96
34 1:14:37 RANKIN, Ben M 399
35 1:14:41 SYMES, David Cheltenham Tri Club MV40 178
36 1:14:57 MCCOY, Andy Cheltenham & County Harriers M 116
37 1:15:20 HALE, Ross Empire Sports MV40 185
38 1:15:44 PITTS, Martin Cirencester AC MV40 330
39 1:15:52 GARDNER, Tim Stourbridge RC MV40 408
40 1:15:56 YATES, Andrew Cheltenham & County Harriers MV40 162
41 1:16:04 GRIFFITHS, John Headington Road Runners MV40 243
42 1:16:15 PENSON, Simon M 327
43 1:16:21 KENT, Laura Cheltenham & County Harriers F 324
44 1:16:34 EDWARDS, Simon MV40 182
45 1:16:36 NASH, Paul Gloucester AC M 273
46 1:16:42 DENNING, Nicola Chippenham Harriers F 114
47 1:16:43 PLANT, Neil Bourton Road Runners M 285
48 1:16:50 CHALLIS, Steven M 160
49 1:16:52 SADLER, Angie FV45 46
50 1:16:57 BYRD, Michael M 410
51 1:17:02 COLLIER, Edward MV40 411
52 1:17:11 ALEXANDER, Stan Kenilworth Runners MV50 332
53 1:17:19 NORGATE, Kenneth Wye Valley Runners MV40 87
54 1:17:20 JACKSON, Stephen Kenilworth Runners M 198
55 1:17:45 BREAKER, Ben Eynsham Road Runners M 103
56 1:17:49 RICE, Shane M 321
57 1:17:56 MORRIS, Harry Epwell Red Stars MV50 381
58 1:18:02 ROWLEY, Adrian MV40 334
59 1:18:05 GLUNING, Mark Cirencester AC MV40 406
60 1:18:14 ABEL, Howard Ledbury & District Harriers MV40 88
61 1:18:15 SADLER, Mark Hook Norton Harriers M 45
62 1:18:18 BRAZIER, Tony Chippenham Harriers MV40 34
63 1:18:24 CANNONS, Stephen MV40 145
64 1:18:38 PORTER, Lynette Bitton Road Runners FV35 184
65 1:18:40 VAYLE, Melvin Broughton Bounders RC M 152
66 1:18:55 JOHNSON, David Collingwood AC M 326
67 1:19:04 DUNSCOMBE, Marc Sarn Helen MV40 257
68 1:19:19 SHEARS, Chris MV40 197
69 1:19:26 DAVIES, Gavin Road Runners Club MV40 214
70 1:19:48 ROOKE, Steven Ledbury & District Harriers M 144
71 1:19:58 FRANCIS, Mark Stratford-on-Avon AC MV40 190
72 1:20:05 LOWTHIAN, David M 106
73 1:20:17 HAGGITT, Mark M 102
74 1:20:20 FURLEY, Andy Stroud & District AC MV40 244
75 1:20:27 NORGATE, Ian Army M 177
76 1:20:32 BICKERTON, Stephen MV50 265
77 1:20:38 PADDON, Neil Swindon Harriers MV40 230
78 1:20:57 LISI, Daniel M 120
79 1:21:24 KELL, Stephen M 338
80 1:21:32 KNOPP, Dave White Horse Harriers MV40 60
81 1:21:34 SIMMONS, Martin Empire AC MV40 386
82 1:21:36 GRANT, Andrew M 221
83 1:21:53 MCKEAG, Sean Allenbury AC M 175
84 1:21:56 COATES, David Cherwell Runners MV50 163
85 1:22:06 JAMES, Chris Eynsham Road Runners MV40 409
86 1:22:15 HEY, Louise Stourbridge RC F 211
87 1:22:22 BREAKER, Derek Eynsham Road Runners MV50 217
88 1:22:30 TAYLOR, Alan Wootton Bassett Hounds MV40 97
89 1:22:33 THOMPSON, Dominic M 390
90 1:22:41 DALLOW, Andy Forest of Dean AC MV40 387
91 1:22:51 GRIMSDALE, Paul Oxford City AC MV50 310
92 1:22:53 HENSON, Nick MV40 317
93 1:22:56 MARKS, Brian Worcester AC MV40 101
94 1:23:06 TAYLOR, Jason M 143
95 1:23:18 MATTHEWS, Stuart Tri Team Glos M 348
96 1:23:22 BOLLEN, Steve Chippenham Harriers MV50 279
97 1:23:35 MCDONALD, David Chippenham Harriers MV50 376
98 1:23:36 RICHARDSON, Jonathan M 38
99 1:23:38 BEDINGTON, Terry Worcester AC MV50 333
100 1:23:43 FALCONER, Tim MV40 192
101 1:23:56 LANE, Norman John Bourton Road Runners MV60 417
102 1:24:08 SCOTT, Neil M 78
103 1:24:16 MCCLEMONT, Stephen MV40 67
104 1:24:18 FEARN, David Rugby & Northampton RC MV40 47
105 1:24:22 THOMPSON, Katherine Eastleigh RC F 26
106 1:24:23 SHARPE, David M 31
107 1:24:24 WATTS, Stephen Calne RC MV40 360
108 1:24:25 SMITH, Reg Epwell Red Stars MV40 366
109 1:25:01 BUCKLE, Ken Cheltenham & County Harriers MV60 291
110 1:25:04 PETRUCCI, Steve Worcester AC MV40 402
111 1:25:08 BRAY, Tony M 300
112 1:25:09 BUNCE, Wiz Kidlington AC MV50 118
113 1:25:20 STANLEY, Evan Almost Athletes MV40 335
114 1:25:25 GROVE, Andrew Eynsham Road Runners MV40 254
115 1:25:36 HAWKINS, David MV40 388
116 1:25:37 WEST, Robert M 286
117 1:25:44 LAWS, Michelle Almost Athletes FV35 110
118 1:25:47 RENDELL, Nick MV40 389
119 1:25:49 SNOWDEN, John MV40 359
120 1:25:52 GREGORY, Neil Biggleswade AC MV40 383
121 1:25:55 MUNDY, James M 287
122 1:25:56 HOLROYD, Paul MV40 400
123 1:25:59 GARDNER, Jayne Stourbridge RC FV35 407
124 1:26:13 ROGERS, Peter Epwell Red Stars MV50 380
125 1:26:14 SHERREN, Lynn Stratford-on-Avon AC FV45 385
126 1:26:22 TRUSSLER, Ian Chippenham Harriers MV40 318
127 1:26:23 PYMER, John M 292
128 1:26:24 WHITFIELD, Kate Solihull & Small Heath AC FV35 206
129 1:26:25 PHILLIPS, Simon M 161
130 1:26:32 TRAYNOR, Peter Nuneaton Harriers MV40 245
131 1:26:44 WEAVER, John Hook Norton Harriers MV40 170
132 1:26:46 BAKER, Marisa Chippenham Harriers F 130
133 1:26:50 KAVANAGH, Kevin Eynsham Road Runners MV50 122
134 1:27:02 HUMPHRIS, Robert Bourton Road Runners MV40 345
135 1:27:03 EDWARDS, Andy MV50 58
136 1:27:06 YEOMANS, Arnold Gloucester AC MV50 349
137 1:27:06 TAIT, David M 241
138 1:27:17 DODD, Joc Chippenham Harriers FV45 226
139 1:27:23 POOLE, Larry MV60 392
140 1:27:26 HUGGETT, Lorraine Stroud & District AC FV35 343
141 1:27:27 DUFFEY, Jason M 231
142 1:27:33 WOOLFREY, Peter MV50 396
143 1:27:44 SMITH, David Stroud & District AC MV40 75
144 1:27:51 FORD, Andrew Ledbury & District Harriers MV40 138
145 1:27:53 HOLSGROVE, Steve Team Spirit MV50 62
146 1:28:10 PEPPITT, Steve Team Spirit MV40 61
147 1:28:21 ADAMS, Jim Stroud & District AC MV50 151
148 1:28:44 MORGAN, Phil M 135
149 1:28:56 PARRY-JONES, Lesley Eynsham Road Runners FV35 119
150 1:28:58 COLDICOTT, Allan Stratford-on-Avon AC MV40 167
151 1:28:59 LLOYD, Gary M 421
152 1:29:06 O'SHEA, Hilary Abingdon Amblers AC FV55 59
153 1:29:20 CAMBELL, Andrew Stroud & District AC MV50 373
154 1:29:20 MOOS, Chris Stroud & District AC MV40 253
155 1:29:24 WHITE, Arthur M 329
156 1:29:25 COWLEY, Carol Tewkesbury AC FV55 70
157 1:29:25 COMPTON, Trudi Cirencester AC FV35 249
158 1:29:26 MORGAN, Pauline Swindon Harriers F 94
159 1:29:36 POSTLETHWAITE, Mark M 218
160 1:29:37 TODD, Brian Almost Athletes MV40 180
161 1:29:44 THORN, Hendriette Headington Road Runners F 391
162 1:29:46 HOLCUP, Brian Bourton Road Runners MV50 375
163 1:29:47 BROWN, Dean MV40 174
164 1:29:48 MORGAN, Nick M 136
165 1:29:49 SZYGOWSKI, Roger Stourbridge RC MV40 297
166 1:29:51 BENSON, Jim Wells City Harriers MV40 393
167 1:30:06 FERRIS, Linda FV45 83
168 1:30:24 ZAMPERINI-KELLY, Sylvia FV35 305
169 1:30:32 BOAST, Simon MV40 354
170 1:30:35 FARBROTHER, Richard MV50 201
171 1:30:36 SMITH, Chris M 283
172 1:30:42 SANDERS, Robert Trail Runners Association MV50 225
173 1:30:46 BETTS, Gail FV35 398
174 1:30:50 GARNETT, Mike Stroud & District AC MV50 344
175 1:30:53 CHOPPING, Martin Gloucester AC MV50 86
176 1:30:58 GOODLEY, Heloise Thames Hare & Hound F 423
177 1:31:01 PEARCE, Clive MV40 111
178 1:31:05 RICHARDS, Sarah Hogweed Trotters FV35 377
179 1:31:14 FOYE, Paul M 304
180 1:31:22 ROMAYA, John MV40 260
181 1:31:27 RICHARDS, Pauline FV35 356
182 1:31:28 WHITE, Norman MV50 328
183 1:31:29 CLIFFORD, Senan MV40 196
184 1:31:34 CATCHPOLE, Honza M 281
185 1:31:39 BATTERSBY, Nick Chepstow Harriers MV40 166
186 1:31:40 THORNBER, Edward M 27
187 1:31:40 THORNDOR, David M 405
188 1:32:00 WARNOCK, John Kidlington AC MV50 395
189 1:32:00 JARVIS, Richard MV40 189
190 1:32:10 MCGARRY, Alayne Stroud & District AC MV40 339
191 1:32:11 MCGARRY, Brian Stroud & District AC MV40 340
192 1:32:14 GUTTERIDGE, John M 216
193 1:32:15 BATCHELOR, Verona Stroud & District AC FV45 362
194 1:32:23 HARRISON, Susan Woodstock Harriers FV45 372
195 1:32:29 HOLMES, Karen Stratford-on-Avon AC FV35 169
196 1:32:32 RAMSEY, Alison Hogweed Trotters F 323
197 1:32:35 TOOKE, Peter Malvern Joggers MV50 82
198 1:32:37 PRITCHARD, Jody Stourbridge RC F 266
199 1:32:39 REES, Samantha Hook Norton Harriers FV45 250
200 1:32:58 OLIVER, Michael Stratford-on-Avon AC MV40 308
201 1:33:01 HARDING, Nancy Thornbury RC FV35 85
202 1:33:02 HARDING, Victor Thornbury RC MV40 84
203 1:33:03 COX, Patrick M 293
204 1:33:04 JENKINS, Sandra Thornbury RC FV35 337
205 1:33:07 JOYCE, Dave MV50 7
206 1:33:11 MOSS, David Stourbridge RC MV40 200
207 1:33:12 BACON, Neil M 56
208 1:33:18 WARNER, Julie FV35 267
209 1:33:18 BENNETT, Adrian M 234
210 1:33:22 COOK, Hugh Swindon Striders M 301
211 1:33:23 GASCOIGNE, Sheila Eynsham Road Runners FV45 90
212 1:33:37 EDWARDS, Peter MV50 202
213 1:33:41 FRITH, Nigel Bourton Road Runners M 139
214 1:34:00 HILL, Stephen Chepstow Harriers MV50 165
215 1:34:25 GRAY, Julie F 30
216 1:34:29 HALL, Pat Hogweed Trotters FV35 74
217 1:34:35 BROWN, Ken Stroud & District AC MV60 397
218 1:34:39 BATES, Katherine Eynsham Road Runners FV45 316
219 1:34:41 PHILLIPS, Richard Cheltenham & County Harriers MV70 15
220 1:34:52 FALCONER, Fay FV35 191
221 1:34:59 MACPHERSON, Gordon Swindon Tri Club MV40 168
222 1:35:23 PEDRICK, Leslie MV50 412
223 1:35:38 ELLIS, Maria FV35 5
224 1:35:51 MACKAY, Ian Droitwich AC M 187
225 1:35:53 RONAYNE, Kevin MV40 124
226 1:35:53 VENABLES, Rosa F 125
227 1:35:57 DOOLEY, Ruth FV35 65
228 1:36:14 HOWELL, Toni FV35 186
229 1:36:26 NEILSON, Jane FV35 228
230 1:36:43 SHEPPARD, Gary MV40 204
231 1:37:09 BOWLES, Elisabeth F 361
232 1:37:20 PATERSON, Jonathan M 302
233 1:37:29 MARTIN, Dave White Horse Harriers MV60 325
234 1:37:38 MITCHEL, Nick Wells City Harriers MV40 394
235 1:37:54 FIEBIG, Dante Great Western Runners MV50 295
236 1:37:56 BURNHAM, Shane M 251
237 1:37:59 DAVIS, George Nuneaton Harriers MV50 276
238 1:38:00 HOPKINS, Tony West 4 Harriers MV50 322
239 1:38:28 SMART, Daniell M 422
240 1:38:33 PEARSON, Mark Stourbridge RC MV50 289
241 1:38:51 VALENTINE, Iain MV40 69
242 1:38:54 BETTS, Sally-Ann FV35 199
243 1:39:15 KEELEY, Ian Eynsham Road Runners MV50 208
244 1:39:23 RHODES, Steve Highworth RC MV40 296
245 1:39:25 KEEGAN, Helen Stourbridge RC FV35 193
246 1:39:45 BOWES, Michael Hogweed Trotters M 80
247 1:40:11 HARDING, Richard Cheltenham & County Harriers M 232
248 1:40:12 COLEMAN, Richard MV40 153
249 1:40:15 BRADY, Kathy F 140
250 1:40:36 HARWOOD, Sandie Tewkesbury AC FV35 420
251 1:40:37 MANSFIELD, Jon Tewkesbury AC M 419
252 1:40:38 MOSS, Nicholas M 222
253 1:40:44 BEDDIS, Graham Almost Athletes MV40 108
254 1:40:49 VALENTINE, Laila F 68
255 1:40:58 MCHULTY, Mick Rugby & Northampton RC MV50 382
256 1:41:03 ROWLEY, Colin M 156
257 1:41:21 ALSWORTH, Michael Road Runners Club MV50 314
258 1:41:24 LARBALESTIER, Jane Eynsham Road Runners FV45 112
259 1:41:34 KATRIEN, Nel F 369
260 1:41:38 HUGHES, Lesley FV35 8
261 1:41:40 CLIFFORD, Liz Bromsgrove & Redditch AC FV45 315
262 1:41:41 BRADLEY, William Aldridge RC MV50 352
263 1:41:42 FALLON, Jim Cirencester AC MV40 109
264 1:42:08 PAUL, Greg MV40 215
265 1:42:20 RANKIN, Diane FV35 350
266 1:42:44 SIMM, John MV50 179
267 1:42:55 SMITH, Roger M 303
268 1:42:59 GRAHAM, Michael Bitton Road Runners MV40 272
269 1:43:14 RICHARDS, Simon MV40 306
270 1:43:29 THOMAS, Paul M 341
271 1:43:34 POULTON, Pat FV35 277
272 1:43:49 JONES, William Almost Athletes MV50 28
273 1:44:15 ENGLISH, Mary FV35 223
274 1:44:22 WITHAM, Sarah FV35 256
275 1:44:24 RUTHERFORD, Simon Bourton Road Runners MV40 262
276 1:44:25 PENNING, Helen Swindon Striders FV45 23
277 1:44:33 KAVANAGH, Jan Eynsham Road Runners FV45 121
278 1:44:35 MILSOM, Stephen Swindon Harriers MV50 53
279 1:44:37 DAGHA, Will Stourbridge RC FV45 248
280 1:45:05 CLARIDGE, Tina FV35 11
281 1:45:06 CABLE, David MV40 12
282 1:45:14 WALKER, Mal MV60 220
283 1:45:20 JOHNSON, David Wootton Bassett Hounds M 29
284 1:45:20 MACEY, Claire Swindon Striders F 22
285 1:45:54 LANE, Alison Bourton Road Runners F 416
286 1:45:55 BENCE, Christopher Bourton Road Runners MV50 413
287 1:46:25 ELLIS, Robert R2D2 Hash Harriers MV40 367
288 1:46:31 LLEWELLYN-STIRLING, Jacqueline FV35 14
289 1:46:32 STIRLING, Stewart MV40 13
290 1:46:34 BISHOP, Graham Thornbury RC MV60 210
291 1:46:43 DAVIES, Ian MV40 320
292 1:46:46 BISHOP, Carole Thornbury RC FV55 209
293 1:46:57 HASSALL, David Stourbridge RC MV60 51
294 1:47:20 WARD, Stephen MV40 404
295 1:48:13 WHEELER, Kevin Mendip Hills Hash MV40 224
296 1:48:15 COX, Rupert MV50 294
297 1:48:16 WILLIAMS, Arthur Almost Athletes MV60 213
298 1:48:17 COPPIN, Matthew M 312
299 1:48:52 BURROWS, Patrick Leamington AC MV70 154
300 1:49:18 WHITTOCK, Pat Eynsham Road Runners FV45 37
301 1:49:24 HOOK, Steve MV40 93
302 1:49:30 RUSSELL, William M 288
303 1:49:46 CROOT, Ben M 235
304 1:50:03 CARPENTER, Lilian Hook Norton Harriers FV55 148
305 1:50:31 CLIFT, Lisa F 158
306 1:51:02 BROWN, Marilyn FV45 233
307 1:51:15 BLAMPIED, Clare FV35 123
308 1:51:16 BURRIDGE, Anthony MV40 141
309 1:51:23 PRENTICE, Frank Gloucester Tug-of-War MV60 242
310 1:51:48 GASCOIGNE, Emma Eynsham Road Runners F 107
311 1:51:49 WRIGHT, Chris M 269
312 1:51:57 PADDON, Alison Swansea Harriers FV35 142
313 1:52:11 CORNER, Neill M 79
314 1:52:17 ROFFE, Jamie MV40 77
315 1:52:28 WALDRON, Alice FV45 264
316 1:52:40 MCNALLY, Jane Kenilworth Runners FV45 176
317 1:52:40 CAIN, Ingrid Stourbridge RC FV45 368
318 1:52:51 ROMAYA, Christine FV45 259
319 1:53:13 ROBERTS, George Eynsham Road Runners MV60 364
320 1:53:19 ESSINGTON-BOULTON, Marissa Thames Valley OC FV35 418
321 1:54:24 JOSEPHS, Francis MV60 9
322 1:54:58 CLARRY, Cynthia F 147
323 1:55:15 WILLIAMS, Arthur Almost Athletes MV60 213
324 1:55:23 ELDER, Fiona FV35 32
325 1:55:23 TURNER, David M 33
326 1:55:26 CATTELL, Gary Stourbridge RC MV40 39
327 1:55:31 KHOO, Boo-Hock M 255
328 1:55:46 BOYE, Brian M 134
329 1:55:56 SMITH, Claire FV35 246
330 1:56:04 JARVIS, Neil MV40 188
331 1:56:24 BEVAN, Wendy Ledbury & District Harriers FV45 150
332 1:57:04 KRAUTH, Kirsten F 239
333 1:57:04 STUART, Chris MV40 237
334 2:03:11 MORGAN, Barrie Wye Valley Runners MV60 115
335 2:03:50 BARRY, Eleanor F 21
336 2:03:51 FINDLAY, Rachel F 20
337 2:05:15 VAN PELT, Alison FV35 100
338 2:06:20 BRAY, Kim Worcester Joggers FV35 299
339 2:06:21 BUTLER, John Stratford-on-Avon AC MV60 155
340 2:06:46 TYNEGATE, Anne R2D2 Hash Harriers FV35 414
341 2:06:47 MATTHEWS, Ian Wye Valley Runners MV40 49
* Amended
 
© Cirencester AC, 2001-2007- All Pages Maintained By: web@cirencester-ac.org.uk